73932 ZIP Code — Beaver, OK

Beaver County, Oklahoma

ZIP code 73932 is located in Beaver, Oklahoma, within Beaver County. It covers approximately 540.44 square miles and serves a population of 2,009 residents. This is a standard ZIP code in the Central (CT) timezone, served by area code 580.

About ZIP code 73932

The housing stock consists of predominantly single-family detached homes. Most homes were built in the 1960s, giving the area an established character. Median home value is $115,100. Owner-occupancy is high at 76%, well above the national average.

Median household income is $62,321.

The dominant occupation class is natural resources, construction, and trades, with education and healthcare as the leading industry. The average commute of 13 minutes is near the national average.

College attainment at 18% is below the national average, consistent with a trades and production-oriented local economy.

Health indicators show elevated rates of smoking (21%) compared to national benchmarks. 17% of residents lack health insurance, above the national average.

Overall, ZIP code 73932 reflects a community defined by a trades-oriented workforce and high homeownership.

2,009
population
540.44
sq mi land
Standard
ZIP type
Central (CT)
timezone
73932 ZIP code map
Cities in ZIP code 73932

Below are the cities the US Postal Service accepts for ZIP code 73932. Using any city not on this list may result in mail delivery delays.

City Status
Beaver Acceptable
Beaver Preferred
Nearby ZIP codes
73931 Balko (8 mi) 73950 Turpin (13.3 mi) 73938 Forgan (13.7 mi)
Demographics updated 05/2026
Population
Total population 2,009
Population density 4 / sq mi
State FIPS 40
County FIPS 007
Geography
Land area 540.44 sq mi
Water area 0.35 sq mi
Latitude 36.7232
Longitude -100.6289
Timezone Central (CT)
Area code 580
Total population by age
Gender
Race & ethnicity
Economics updated 05/2026
Household income
Income range This ZIP County avg State avg
Under $50k 46.3% 44.8% 46.5%
$50k – $100k 34.6% 37.4% 31.0%
$100k – $200k 18.6% 16.7% 18.1%
Over $200k 0.4% 1.2% 4.5%

Demographics & statistics

2,009
Population
4
People per sq mi
38.2
Median age
$62,321
Median household income
$27,446
Per capita income
$115,100
Median home value
$829
Median monthly rent
76.2%
Home ownership
9.5%
Poverty rate
2.3%
Unemployment
796
Housing units
18.2%
Bachelor's or higher

Age distribution

Male Female
49
Under 5
43
76
5–9
69
100
10–14
90
84
15–19
76
35
20–24
32
145
25–34
130
106
35–44
96
123
45–54
110
106
55–59
96
47
60–64
43
104
65–74
93
61
75–84
55
21
85+
19
← Male
Female →

Age summary

GroupCount%
Under 1851425.6%
18 and over1,49574.4%
65 and over35317.6%
Median age38.2 years

Race & ethnicity

White 63%
Hispanic or Latino 17.2%
Other race 10.4%
Two or more races 8.5%
Black or African American 0.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native 0.4%
GroupCount%
White1,52863%
Hispanic or Latino41617.2%
Other race25110.4%
Two or more races2068.5%
Black or African American140.6%
American Indian / Alaska Native100.4%

Household income

Income range This ZIP County avg State avg
Under $50k 46.3% 44.8% 46.5%
$50k – $100k 34.6% 37.4% 31.0%
$100k – $200k 18.6% 16.7% 18.1%
Over $200k 0.4% 1.2% 4.5%
Under $10k 4.5%
$10k–$15k 1.7%
$15k–$25k 6.4%
$25k–$35k 8.4%
$35k–$50k 16.1%
$50k–$75k 21.7%
$75k–$100k 11.9%
$100k–$150k 22.5%
$150k–$200k 6.0%
$200k+ 0.7%
Range% of households
Under $10k4.5%
$10k–$15k1.7%
$15k–$25k6.4%
$25k–$35k8.4%
$35k–$50k16.1%
$50k–$75k21.7%
$75k–$100k11.9%
$100k–$150k22.5%
$150k–$200k6.0%
$200k+0.7%
Median income$62,321

Housing

Home values

Under $50k 12.2%
$50k–$100k 31.1%
$100k–$150k 18.7%
$150k–$200k 22.3%
$200k–$300k 7.4%
$300k–$500k 6.5%
$500k–$1M 1.7%

Housing overview

MetricValue
Median home value$115,100
Median rent / month$829
Owner occupied76.2%